AWARD RECIPIENT 2017
COMPANY
 
NAME
 
AWARD CATEGORY
CIMB GROUP HOLDINGS BERHAD
 
HIS EXCELLENCY T.R. ZELIANG
 
LIFETIME ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
JAKEL GROUP
 
HIS EXCELLENCY DR(H.C) OESMAN SAPTA
 
LIFETIME ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
HUMAN RESOURCES DEVELOPMENT FUND
 
PROF. PHILIP KOTLER
 
LIFETIME ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
ELCOPRS
 
DR. CHAIRUL TANJUNG
 
LIFETIME ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
ARIANI TEXTILES & MANUFACTURING SDN BHD
 
TAN SRI DATO’ SRI PADUKA DR. LIM KOK WING
 
LEGENDARY ICON FOR CREATIVITY & INNOVATION
SMR GROUP
 
DATO' AHMAD FARIS B ABDUL HALIM
 
MASTERCLASS EMERGING CEO OF THE YEAR
AIRASIA BERHAD
 
HIS EXCELLENCY NASIR AL MULLA AL JASMI
 
MASTERCLASS GLOBAL ENTREPRENEUR OF THE YEAR
BONIA CORPORATION
 
DATO’ SRI MOHD AMIN BIN ABDUL NOR
 
MASTERCLASS VISIONARY LEADER OF THE YEAR
DENTZZ DENTAL
 
DATO' SRI DR. ROZAINI BIN HASAN
 
MASTERCLASS ENTREPRENEUR OF THE YEAR
U&ME COMMUNICATION
 
DATUK AZRIN MOHD NOOR
 
MASTERCLASS MOST PROMISING ENTREPRENEUR OF THE YEAR
PRIME MINISTER'S DEPARTMENT
 
DATO’ ABDUL MALIK BIN DASTHIGEER
 
MASTERCLASS EMERGING ENTREPRENEUR OF THE YEAR
MALAYSIA DIGITAL ECONOMY CORPORATION (MDEC)
 
MONTAHA ALAJEEL
 
BRAND ICON OF THE YEA
PRASARANA MALAYSIA BERHAD
 
DATO’ TIFFANEE MARIE LIM
 
GLOBAL FASHION ICON OF THE YEAR
PRIMABUMI GROUP
 
RITA WIDYASARI
 
WOMAN ICON OF THE YEAR
TASS TECH (MALAYSIA) SDN BHD
 
DATO' ROSSA ROSLAINA SRI HANDAYANI
 
CELEBRITY OF THE YEAR
MALAYSIA AIRPORTS HOLDINGS BERHAD
 
DATO’ MUSTAFHA HJ. ABD. RAZAK
 
BANKING ICON OF THE YEAR
IRDK LAND GROUP
 
HIS EXCELLENCY ARIEF YAHYA
 
BEST DESTINATION MARKETING
HSS ENGINEERS BHD
 
RAAM JETHMAL PUNJABI
 
LEADERSHIP EXCELLENCE IN ENTERTAINMENT
EPE PERDANA BERHAD
 
ZAINAL ABIDIN SYAUGI MOHDAR
 
LEADERSHIP EXCELLENCE IN HI-TECH ENGINEERING
HOT MEDIA SDN BHD
 
DATO’ SRI MOHD AMIN BIN ABDUL NOR
 
LEADERSHIP EXCELLENCE IN ICT
CYCLE AND CARRIAGE BINTANG BERHAD
 
TAN SRI DATO’ SRI HAMAD KAMA PIAH CHE OTHMAN
 
LEADERSHIP EXCELLENCE IN INVESTMENT
MAJLIS AMANAH RAKYAT (MARA)
 
ELLIYIN RASIF
 
LEADERSHIP EXCELLENCE IN ISLAMIC FASHION
UNIT PENERAJU AGENDA BUMIPUTERA (TERAJU)
 
DR.MAHMOUD ABDALAAL
 
LEADERSHIP EXCELLENCE IN ISLAMIC FINANCIAL SERVICE
ASIA PACIFIC UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY & INNOVATION
 
DATO’ MUSTAFHA HJ. ABD. RAZAK
 
LEADERSHIP EXCELLENCE IN ISLAMIC RETAIL BANKING
ROTOL GROUP
 
MARIA LUKITO
 
LEADERSHIP EXCELLENCE IN MEDIA
PAPPARICH GROUP SDN BHD
 
DATO' BADLISHAH BIN HJ. AHMAD
 
LEADERSHIP EXCELLENCE IN MICE
HUMAN RESOURCES DEVELOPMENT FUND
 
AHAMAD MOHAMAD
 
LEADERSHIP EXCELLENCE IN PLANTATION
QUANN MALAYSIA SDN BHD
 
DATO' DR HJ SYED EBRAHIM
 
LEADERSHIP EXCELLENCE IN PUBLISHING
AMLION PERSONAL CARE MFG SDN BHD
 
EUGENE TAN HOCK LI
 
LEADERSHIP EXCELLENCE IN SECURITY SURVEILLANCE SYSTEM
AMLION TOOTHPASTE MFG SDN BHD
 
YUSOF BIN SYED MEERA
 
LEADERSHIP EXCELLENCE IN TERTIARY EDUCATION
PT METROPOLITAN LAND TBK
 
GRAND MASTER PATRIQ CHANG KEN LOONG & PAK H NANANG ISKANDA SE
 
LEADERSHIP EXCELLENCE IN UNIVERSAL POSITIVE INNERGY CITY
ELCORPS
 
TAN SRI ROZALI ISMAIL
 
LEADERSHIP EXCELLENCE IN UTILITIES
 
 
Copyright © 2017. Global Leadership Awards. All rights Reserved.