AWARD RECIPIENT 2016
COMPANY
 
NAME
 
AWARD CATEGORY
GOVERNMENT OF NAGALAND
 
HIS EXCELLENCY T.R. ZELIANG
 
LIFETIME ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
THE PEOPLE’S CONSULTATIVE ASSEMBLY OF THE REPUBLIC OF INDONESIA
 
HIS EXCELLENCY DR(H.C) OESMAN SAPTA
 
LIFETIME ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
KELLOGG SCHOOL OF MANAGEMENT, NORTHWESTERN UNIVERSITY
 
PROF. PHILIP KOTLER
 
LIFETIME ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
CT GROUP
 
DR. CHAIRUL TANJUNG
 
LIFETIME ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
LIMKOKWING UNIVERSITY OF CREATIVE TECHNOLOGY
 
TAN SRI DATO’ SRI PADUKA DR. LIM KOK WING
 
LEGENDARY ICON FOR CREATIVITY & INNOVATION
MASTERPLAN CONSULTING SDN BHD
 
DATO' AHMAD FARIS B ABDUL HALIM
 
MASTERCLASS EMERGING CEO OF THE YEAR
ZONE HOLDING
 
HIS EXCELLENCY NASIR AL MULLA AL JASMI
 
MASTERCLASS GLOBAL ENTREPRENEUR OF THE YEAR
BESTINET SDN BHD
 
DATO’ SRI MOHD AMIN BIN ABDUL NOR
 
MASTERCLASS VISIONARY LEADER OF THE YEAR
CLASSIC WORLDWIDE CORPORATION (M) SDN BHD
 
DATO' SRI DR. ROZAINI BIN HASAN
 
MASTERCLASS ENTREPRENEUR OF THE YEAR
SEDANIA CORPORATION SDN BHD
 
DATUK AZRIN MOHD NOOR
 
MASTERCLASS MOST PROMISING ENTREPRENEUR OF THE YEAR
MALIK STREAMS CORPORATION SDN BHD
 
DATO’ ABDUL MALIK BIN DASTHIGEER
 
MASTERCLASS EMERGING ENTREPRENEUR OF THE YEAR
MONTAHA COUTURE
 
MONTAHA ALAJEEL
 
BRAND ICON OF THE YEA
LIMKOKWING UNIVERSITY OF CREATIVE TECHNOLOGY
 
DATO’ TIFFANEE MARIE LIM
 
GLOBAL FASHION ICON OF THE YEAR
KUTAI KARTANEGARA
 
RITA WIDYASARI
 
WOMAN ICON OF THE YEAR
TRINITY OPTIMA PRODUCTION INDONESIA
 
DATO' ROSSA ROSLAINA SRI HANDAYANI
 
CELEBRITY OF THE YEAR
BANK RAKYAT
 
DATO’ MUSTAFHA HJ. ABD. RAZAK
 
BANKING ICON OF THE YEAR
MINISTRY OF TOURISM, REPUBLIC OF INDONESIA
 
HIS EXCELLENCY ARIEF YAHYA
 
BEST DESTINATION MARKETING
PT. MULTIVISION PLUS GROUP
 
RAAM JETHMAL PUNJABI
 
LEADERSHIP EXCELLENCE IN ENTERTAINMENT
PT. CITRAMAS HEAVY INDUSTRIES
 
ZAINAL ABIDIN SYAUGI MOHDAR
 
LEADERSHIP EXCELLENCE IN HI-TECH ENGINEERING
BESTINET SDN BHD
 
DATO’ SRI MOHD AMIN BIN ABDUL NOR
 
LEADERSHIP EXCELLENCE IN ICT
PERMODALAN NASIONAL BERHAD (PNB)
 
TAN SRI DATO’ SRI HAMAD KAMA PIAH CHE OTHMAN
 
LEADERSHIP EXCELLENCE IN INVESTMENT
ELLE ZADA HOLDINGS SDN BHD
 
ELLIYIN RASIF
 
LEADERSHIP EXCELLENCE IN ISLAMIC FASHION
AAFAQ ISLAMIC FINANCE
 
DR.MAHMOUD ABDALAAL
 
LEADERSHIP EXCELLENCE IN ISLAMIC FINANCIAL SERVICE
BANK RAKYAT
 
DATO’ MUSTAFHA HJ. ABD. RAZAK
 
LEADERSHIP EXCELLENCE IN ISLAMIC RETAIL BANKING
MOBILIARI GROUP
 
MARIA LUKITO
 
LEADERSHIP EXCELLENCE IN MEDIA
PUTRAJAYA INTERNATIONAL CONVENTION CENTRE (PICC)
 
DATO' BADLISHAH BIN HJ. AHMAD
 
LEADERSHIP EXCELLENCE IN MICE
KULIM (MALAYSIA) BERHAD
 
AHAMAD MOHAMAD
 
LEADERSHIP EXCELLENCE IN PLANTATION
INTERNATIONAL LAW BOOK SERVICES
 
DATO' DR HJ SYED EBRAHIM
 
LEADERSHIP EXCELLENCE IN PUBLISHING
TECH-STORE MALAYSIA SDN BHD
 
EUGENE TAN HOCK LI
 
LEADERSHIP EXCELLENCE IN SECURITY SURVEILLANCE SYSTEM
VIKAS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL
 
YUSOF BIN SYED MEERA
 
LEADERSHIP EXCELLENCE IN TERTIARY EDUCATION
MARGARANA DREAMCITY LIMITED
 
GRAND MASTER PATRIQ CHANG KEN LOONG & PAK H NANANG ISKANDA SE
 
LEADERSHIP EXCELLENCE IN UNIVERSAL POSITIVE INNERGY CITY
PUNCAK NIAGA HOLDINGS BERHAD
 
TAN SRI ROZALI ISMAIL
 
LEADERSHIP EXCELLENCE IN UTILITIES
 
 
Copyright © 2017. Global Leadership Awards. All rights Reserved.