AWARD RECIPIENT 2015
COMPANY
 
NAME
 
AWARD CATEGORY
NADICORP HOLDINGS SDN BHD
  TAN SRI DR. MOHD NADZMI MOHD SALLEH  
LIFETIME ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
DRB-HICOM BERHAD
 
TAN SRI DATO’ SRI HAJI MOHD KHAMIL BIN JAMIL
 
LIFETIME ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
GENERAL INLAND REVENUE BOARD OF MALAYSIA
  TAN SRI DATUK WIRA DR. HJ. MOHD SHUKOR BIN HJ. MAHFAR  
LIFETIME ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
GREEN RUBBER GLOBAL
 
DATUK (DR.) VINOD SEKHAR
 
GLOBAL VISIONARY LEADER OF THE YEAR
PERMODALAN NASIONAL BERHAD
  TAN SRI HAMAD KAMA PIAH BIN CHE OTHMAN  
GLOBAL BUSINESS ICON OF THE YEAR
HANCOCK PROSPECTING
 
MRS.GINA RINEHART
 
PHILANTHROPIST OF THE YEAR
MSM (M)HOLDINGS BHD
  DATO' DR SHEIKH AWAB SHEIKH ABOD  
MASTERCLASS CEO OF THE YEAR
KHANSFORGE SDN BHD
 
MOHAMED AYUB KHAN
 
MASTERCLASS ENTREPRENEUR OF THE YEAR
FIRST SOLAR (M) SDN BHD
  DATO P’NG SOO HONG  
MASTERCLASS BUSINESS PERSONALITY OF THE YEAR
MALAYSIA AIRPORTS BERHAD
 
DATUK BADLISHAM GHAZALI
 
MASTERCLASS IN GLOBAL BUSINESS TRANSFORMATION OF THE YEAR
KUWAIT
  HER HIGHNESS SHEIKHA MARIAM AL-SABAH  
MASTERCLASS WOMEN BUSINESS PERSONA OF THE YEAR
KUWAIT
 
HIS HIGHNESS SHEIKH FAISAL ALHUMOUD ALMALEK ALSABAH
 
MASTERCLASS IN GLOBAL BUSINESS NETWORKING
GLOMAC BERHAD
  DATUK SERI FATEH ISKANDAR BIN TAN SRI DATO’ MOHAMED MANSOR  
MASTERCLASS DEVELOPER OF THE YEAR
TECHNOLOGY PARK MALAYSIA
 
DATO' IR. HJ. MOHD AZMAN HJ. SHAHIDI
 
VISIONARY CEO OF THE YEAR
RIVERTREE GROUP
  DATO' SIMON DAVID LEONG  
MASTERCLASS EMERGING CEO OF THE YEAR
MEDPOINT BAHRAIN
 
SHAIKHA NOORA BINT KHALIFA AL-KHALIFA
 
MASTERCLASS EMERGING WOMEN CEO OF THE YEAR
INTELIGENCE PC SDN BHD
  SHEIKH NAFIQ ALFIRDAOUS  
MASTERCLASS EMERGING ENTREPRENEUR OF THE YEAR
AL MESWAK MU’MIN SDN BHD
 
DATO HAJI ZAIHAL HAZRI BIN HAJI ABDUL HALIM
 
MASTERCLASS EMERGING BRAND OF THE YEAR
HYDE ENERGY NIGERIA
  MR OLADEMEJI EDWARDS  
MASTERCLASS IN OIL & GAS INDUSTRY
UTUSAN MELAYU (MALAYSIA) BERHAD
 
DATUK NOORDIN ABBAS
 
CORPORATE SOCIAL RESPONSIBILITY
  NING BAIZURA  
EXCELLENCE IN ENTERTAINMENT
FIRST SOLAR (M) SDN BHD
 
DATO P’NG SOO HONG
 
EXCELLENCE IN RENEWABLE ENERGY MANUFACTURING SECTOR
NAWAF AL MUTAIRI ESTABLISHMENT FOR CONSTRUCTION & REAL STATES (NMEC)
  SHEIKH ENGINEER NAWAF AL- MUTAIRI  
EXCELLENCE IN INTERNATIONAL ENGINEERING & CONSTRUCTION
I & P GROUP SDN BHD
 
DATO’ IR. JAMALUDIN BIN OSMAN
 
EXCELLENCE IN PROPERTY DEVELOPMENT SECTOR
INTEGRATED HEALTH INFORMATION SYSTEMS PTE LTD (IHiS)
  DR. CHONG YOKE SIN  
EXCELLENCE IN ICT SECTOR
HSS ENGINEERING SDN BHD
 
DATUK IR. KUNA SITTAMPALAM CO-FOUNDER & EXECUTIVE
 
EXCELLENCE IN ENGINEERING SECTOR
MALAYSIAN BIOTECHNOLOGY CORPORATION SDN BHD
  DATO' DR MOHD NAZLEE KAMAL CEO  
EXCELLENCE IN BIOTECHNOLOGY SECTOR
SYED FOODS SDN BHD
 
DATO HAJI SAYED JAMARULKHAN
 
EXCELLENCE IN FOOD & BEVERAGE SECTOR
GMA NETWORK INC.
  FELIPE L. GOZON  
EXCELLENCE IN MEDIA SECTOR
QINVEST LLC
 
MR TAMIM HAMAD AL-KAWARI
 
EXCELLENCE IN INTERNATIONAL BANKING & FINANCE SECTOR
KHANSFORGE SDN BHD
  MR MOHAMED AYUB KHAN  
EXCELLENCE IN OIL & GAS SUPPORT SERVICES SECTOR
BRAINY BUNCH INTERNATIONAL MONTESSORI
 
DATO' HAJI SYED ZAINAL ABIDIN BIN SYED MOHAMMED TAHIR
 
EXCELLENCE IN PRE-SCHOOL EDUCATION SECTOR
MSM MALAYSIA HOLDINGS BERHAD
  DATO DR SHEIKH AWAB SHEIKH ABOD  
EXCELLENCE IN MANUFACTURING SECTOR
BRICKFIELDS ASIA COLLEGE (BAC)
 
MR. RAJA SINGHAM
 
EXCELLENCE IN PRIVATE EDUCATION SECTOR
FEMINA SHOPPING MALL PVT. LTD.
  MR. S.M.I MOHAMED ABUBACKER  
EXCELLENCE IN RETAIL BUSINESS SECTOR
KONSORTIUM TRANSNASIONAL BERHAD
 
TAN SRI DR. MOHD NADZMI MOHD SALLEH
 
EXCELLENCE IN TRANSPORTATION SECTOR
TEAM FORCE SECURITY SDN BHD
  DATO THIRUMOOTHY NADESAN  
EXCELLENCE IN INDUSTRIAL SAFETY & SECURITY SECTOR
MAX CAPITAL MANAGEMENT
 
MR. MAX SHANGKAR
 
EXCELLENCE IN GLOBAL REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT SECTOR
GROUP FIRST INTERNATIONAL SDN BHD
  DATO' HJ. ABDUL RAZAK BIN ABDUL GHANI  
EXCELLENCE IN INTERNATIONAL PROPERTY INVESTMENT SECTOR
KPJ HEALTHCARE BERHAD
 
DATO AMIRUDDIN ABDUL SATAR
 
EXCELLENCE IN HEALTHCARE SECTOR
PROVISUR TECHNOLOGIES
  MR. MEL COHEN  
EXCELLENCE IN GLOBAL FOOD PROCESSING SYSTEM
TIONG NAM LOGISTICS HOLDINGS BERHAD
 
MR.YOONG NYOCK ONG
 
EXCELLENCE IN LOGISTICS SECTOR
AL-MESWAK MU’MIN SDN BHD (ALMM)
  DATO HAJI ZAIHAL HAZRI BIN HAJI ABDUL HALIM  
EXCELLENCE IN FMCG SECTOR
SEPANG GOLDCOAST SDN BHD
 
BAPAK YANKI REGAN
 
EXCELLENCE IN HOSPITALITY SECTOR
ALLCONNECT IT SOLUTION SDN BHD
  MR. SEAN LIM & MR. SEAN MOEY  
EXCELLENCE IN IT INNOVATION & SERVICES
 
 
Copyright © 2017. Global Leadership Awards. All rights Reserved.