AWARD RECIPIENT 2014
COMPANY
 
NAME
 
AWARD CATEGORY
PERBADANAN PUTRAJAYA
  TAN SRI DATO' SERI (DR.) ASEH B. HJ. CHE  
LIFETIME ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
KPJ HEALTHCARE BERHAD
 
DATIN PADUKA SITI SA'DIAH SHEIKH BAKIR
 
LIFETIME ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

UNITED MALAYA GROUP OF COMPANIES

 

ALHAJ DR. B.S.ABDUR RAHMAN

 
LIFETIME ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
KASPAROV CHESS FOUNDATION
 
GARRY KIMOVICH KASPAROV
 
LIFETIME ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
MALAYSIAN RESOURCES CORPORATION BERHAD (MRCB)
 
DATUK MOHAMAD SALIM BIN FATEH DIN
 
MASTERCLASS CEO OF THE YEAR
JOVA INDUSTRIES SDN BHD
 
DATO' SERI PADUKA ANGEL LIEW YIN WAI
 
MASTERCLASS WOMEN CEO OF THE YEAR
PROJEK LINTASAN KOTA HOLDINGS SDN BHD
 
IR. ZAINUDIN BIN A. KADIR
 
MASTERCLASS EMERGING CEO OF THE YEAR
EHSAN GROUP OF COMPANIES
 
DATO’ ABDUL HAMID P.V. ABDU
 
MASTERCLASS YOUNG ENTREPRENUER OF THE YEAR
PETROLEUM ENERGY INTEGRATED SERVICES
 
ALEEYA MANSOR-BROOKES
 
MASTERCLASS EMERGING WOMEN CEO OF THE YEAR
IMMERQI
 
JOANNE WONG
 
MASTERCLASS WOMEN ENTREPRENEUR OF THE YEAR
OKLNG, NIGERIA
 
SAMUEL BABATUN DE
 
MASTERCLASS INTERNATIONAL GREENFIELD LNG PROJECT OF THE YEAR
TECHNOLOGY PARK MALAYSIA
 
DATO’ HAJI MOHD. AZMAN HAJI SHAHIDIN
 
EXECUTIVE PERSONALITY - NATIONAL TECHNOLOGY & INNOVATION
BSHK HOLDINGS LIMITED
 
DATO' SERI STEVEN ENG
 
EMERGING ENTREPRENUER OF THE YEAR
UNITED MALAYA GROUP OF COMPANIES
 
MOHAMMED FATHIH MOHAMED IQBAL
 
EMERGING BUSINESS PERSONALITY OF THE YEAR
I-SYNERGY UNIVERSAL SDN BHD
 
DATO' LAWRENCE TEO CHEE HONG
 
MASTERCLASS ENTREPRENUER OF THE YEAR
MARAS GROUP
 
STEVE MARAS
 
MASTERCLASS GLOBAL VISIONARY CEO OF THE YEAR
CELCOM AXIATA BERHAD
 
DATO’ SRI MOHAMMED SHAZALLI RAMLY
 
MASTERCLASS BRAND OF THE YEAR
KNOWLEDGE PLUS GROUP
 
DR SHAILESH THAKER
 
SPECIAL AWARD IN LEADERSHIP
DUBAI MUNICIPALITY
 
ENG HASSAN MOHAMMED MAKKI
 
EXCELLENCE IN PUBLIC SERVICE TRANSFORMATION
UNITAR INTERNATIONAL UNIVERSITY
 
WAN AHMAD SAIFUDDIN WAN AHMAD
 
EXCELLENCE IN HIGHER EDUCATION TRANSFORMATION
GLOMAC BERHAD
 
DATUK SERI FATEH ISKANDAR BIN TAN SRI
 
EXCELLENCE IN COMMERCIAL PROPERTY DEVELOPMENT
GLOBAL TOP TECHNOLOGIES (M) SDN BHD
 
T.T. TEOH
 
EXCELLENCE IN SYSTEM SECURITY INDUSTRY
MALAYSIAN RESOURCES CORPORATION BERHAD
 
DATUK MOHAMAD SALIM FATEH DIN
 
EXCELLENCE IN URBAN REGENERATION DEVELOPMENT
INSTITUT JANTUNG NEGARA (IJN)
 
TAN SRI DATO' SERI DR. ROBAAYAH ZAMBAHARI
 
EXCELLENCE IN SPECIALIST HEALTHCARE SERVICES
PROJEK LINTASAN KOTA HOLDINGS SDN BHD
 
IR. ZAINUDIN BIN A. KADIR
 
EXCELLENCE IN INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT
SHAN POORNAM METALS SDN BHD
 
SELVAKUMAR SHANMUGAM CHETTY
 
EXCELLENCE IN ENVIRONMENTAL SUSTAINABILITY
GLENMARIE PROPERTIES
 
DATUK MOHAMED RAZEEK MD HUSSAIN
 
EXCELLENCE IN LIFESTYLE PREMIERE DEVELOPMENT
STEMLIFE BERHAD
 
DATO' LIM OI WAH, CHRISTINA
 
EXCELLENCE IN STEM LIFE TECHNOLOGY
 
SAC VASANTH
 
EXCELLENCE IN ART OF THE ILLUSION
GREAT IDEALS GROUP
 
TAN LAY SEONG
 
FINANCIAL AGENCY OF THE YEAR
KISH INSTITUTE OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY
 
HOSSEINALI TAGHI TEHRANI
 
EXCELLENCE IN SPECIALIZED EDUCATION SECTOR
TEAM FORCE SECURITY SDN BHD
 
DATO' THIRUMOORTHY NADESAN
 
EXCELLENCE IN SECURITY SERVICES
GLOBAL VISION
 
LIBAN T WASAME
 
EXCELLENCE IN GLOBAL TRADE BRIDGING & BUSINESS DIVERSIFICATION
 
 
Copyright © 2017. Global Leadership Awards. All rights Reserved.