AWARD RECIPIENT 2013
COMPANY
 
NAME
 
AWARD CATEGORY
  TAN SRI DATO’ SERI (PROF.) DR. NOORDIN SOPIEE  
POSTHUMOUS AWARD
INSTANT TRADESHOWS & EXHIBITIONS SDN BHD
 
MR. KARTHIGEYAN KULANTHAVELU
 
EXHIBITION & EVENTS SUPPORT SERVICES

PSI INCONTROL SDN BHD

 
MR.HARVINDER SINGH
 
TECHNOLOGY SECTOR
TATA CONSULTANCY SERVICES
 
MR ANIL SNEHI
 
LEADERSHIP IN IT SERVICES
AIMST UNIVERSITY
 
PROFESSOR DR. PREMKUMAR RAJAGOPAL
 
LEADERSHIP IN MEDICAL SCIENCES EDUCATION EXCELLENCE
PANTAI HOSPITAL KUALA LUMPUR
 
MADAM TAN SUET GUAN
 
HEALTHCARE SECTOR
FELDA GLOBAL VENTURES HOLDINGS BERHAD
 
DATO’ SABRI BIN AHMAD
 
PLANTATION & COMMODITIES SECTOR
KATCHI GROUP SDN BHD
 
DR. MARCELINE LEMARIE
 
MEDIA SERVICES AGENCY
CITIZEN TV, KENYA
 
TOM MBOYA
 
JOURNALISM
IRIS CORPORATION BHD
 
DATO’ TAN SAY JIM
 
LEADERSHIP IN IT SYSTEM INTEGRATION
SHAN POORNAM METALS SDN BHD
 
MR. SELVAKUMAR SHANMUGAM
 
RENEWABLE ENERGY SECTOR
IMMUNO INTERNATIONAL CO LTD
 
MR. VINTER CHAO BOON PIAW
 
FOOD & BEVERAGE SECTOR
BAN LEE HIN ENGINEERING & CONSTRUCTION SDN BHD
 
DATO’ TONY LOOI
 
ENGINEERING SECTOR
FELCRA PLANTATION SERVICES SDN BHD
 
DATO’ HJ. JUZILMAN BIN BASIR
 
BIOTECHNOLOGY SECTOR
THEEN SENG PAPER MANUFACTURING SDN BHD
 
DATO’ KEVIN LAI TAK KUAN
 
ENVIRONMENTAL SUSTAINABILITY SECTOR
MALAYSIAN ASSOCIATION OF TOUR & TRAVEL AGENTS (MATTA)
 
DATO’ MOHD KHALID HARUN JP
 
TRAVEL & LEISURE SECTOR
VIETNAM PETROLEUM INSTITUTE
 
DR. PHAN NGOC TRUNG
 
OIL & GAS SECTOR
TECK SEE PLASTIC SDN BHD
 
DATO' ROBERT WONG LUM KONG
 
MANUFACTURING SECTOR
SEGI UNIVERSITY
 
MADAM HEW MOI LAN
 
LEADERSHIP IN EDUCATIONAL & TRAINING EXCELLENCE
LEMBAGA TABUNG HAJI
 
DATO' PADUKA ISMEE ISMAIL
 
INVESTMENT SECTOR
U MOBILE SDN BHD
 
MR. JAFFA SANY ARIFFIN
 
TELECOMMUNICATIONS SECTOR
BANK KERJASAMA RAKYAT MALAYSIA BERHAD
 
DATO' YUSOF ABDUL RAHMAN
 
BANKING & FINANCE SECTOR
MULTIMEDIA DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION SDN BHD
 
DATUK MOHD. BADLISHAM B. GHAZALI
 
ICT TRANSFORMATION
STANDARD CHARTERED BANK MALAYSIA BERHAD
 
MR. RAYMOND WONG
 
INTERNATIONAL CSR AWARD OF THE YEAR
ROUBINI GLOBAL ECONOMICS
 
MR. NOURIEL ROUBINI
 
IMASTERCLASS LEADERSHIP IN MACROECONOMIC STRATEGY
INTERNATIONAL EMIRATES BUSINESS GROUP (IEBG)
 
HER EXCELLENCY BADRIA AL MULLA
 
MASTERCLASS WOMEN CEO OF THE YEAR
NAZA GROUP OF COMPANIES
 
DATUK WIRA SM FAISAL TAN SRI SM NASIMUDDIN
 
MASTERCLASS CEO OF THE YEAR
PERMODALAN NASIONAL BERHAD (PNB)
 
TAN SRI DATO' SRI HAMAD KAMA PIAH BIN CHE OTHMAN
 
GLOBAL VISIONARY LEADER OF THE YEAR
LIMKOKWING UNIVERSITY OF CREATIVE TECHNOLOGY
 
PROFESSOR EMERITUS TAN SRI DATO' SRI PADUKA DR. LIM KOK WING
 
PHILANTHROPIST OF THE YEAR
MAH SING GROUP BERHAD
 
TAN SRI DATO' SRI LEONG HOY KUM
 
LIFETIME ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
SPECIAL ENVOY (MINISTERIAL RANK) TO INDIA & SOUTH ASIA FOR INFRASTRUCTURE
PRIME MINISTER’S DEPARTMENT, GOVERNMENT OF MALAYSIA
CHANCELLOR / CHAIRMAN, AIMST UNIVERSITY
 
DATO’ SERI UTAMA DR. S. SAMY VELLU
 
LIFETIME ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
 
 
Copyright © 2017. Global Leadership Awards. All rights Reserved.