AWARD RECIPIENT 2011
COMPANY
 
NAME
 
AWARD CATEGORY
Legendary Sportsman
 
Muhammad Ali
 
Lifetime Achievement Award
Permodalan Nasional Berhad (PNB)
 
Tan Sri Dato’ Sri Hamad Kama Piah
 
Lifetime Achievement Award
Oriental Holdings Berhad
 
Dato' Robert Wong Lum Kong, DSSA, JP
 
Lifetime Achievement Award
Global Village Champions Foundation
 
Yank Barry
 
Philanthropist of the Year
Jimmy Choo Couture
 
Prof. Dato' Jimmy Choo, OBE
 
Fashion Icon of the Year
AirAsia
 
Tan Sri Datuk Seri Tony Fernandes, CBE
 
Visionary CEO of the Year
Hancock Prospecting PTY LTD
 
Georgina Hope Rinehart
 
Masterclass CEO of the Year
KPJ Healthcare Berhad
 
Datin Paduka Siti Sa’diah binti Sheikh Bakir
 
Masterclass Women CEO of the Year
Mitr Phol
 
Mr. Isara Vongkusolkit
 
Masterclass Entrepreneur of the Year
Smart Reader ® Worldwide Sdn Bhd
 
Dr K.H. Wang
 
Masterclass Woman Entrepreneur of the Year
Naza Motor Trading Sdn Bhd
 
Datuk Wira SM Faisal Tan Sri SM Nasimuddin
 
Young Achiever of the Year
Westports Malaysia Sdn Bhd
 
Ruben Emir Gnanalingam
 
Emerging CEO of the Year
Astronaut
 
Datuk Dr. Sheikh Muszaphar Shukor
 
Special Acheiver
Thai Chamber Of Commerce
 
Mr. Dusit Nontanakorn
 
International CSR Award of the Year
FlyFirefly Sdn Bhd
 
Dato Eddy Leong Chin Tung
 
Community Airline Sector
Bosowa Corporation
 
Erwin Aksa
 
Conglomerate Sector
Padmashree Dr. D.Y. Patil University
 
H.E. Dr D.Y. Patil
 
Education Sector
Tenaga Nasional Berhad
 
Dato' Sri Che Khalib Mohamad Nor
 
Energy Sector
PT Babarafi
 
Hendy Setiono
 
Food and Beverages Sector
Ni Lay Niang Co. Ltd.
 
Dr Maung Maung Lay
 
Healthcare Sector
Interlex Solutions PTY LTD.
 
Brett Birkett
 
ICT Sector
Perbadanan Kemajuan Negeri Selangor (PKNS )
 
Othman bin Hj. Omar
 
Infrastructure Development Sector
Packet One Networks (Malaysia) Sdn Bhd
 
Michael Lai Chin Tak
 
Internet Sector
Bank Islam Malaysia Berhad
 
Dato' Sri Zukri Samat
 
Islamic Banking Sector
Media Prima Berhad
 
Dato’ Amrin Bin Awaluddin
 
Media & Entertainment Sector
Farassan Manufacturing & Industrial Company
 
Mohammad Reza Zahiremami
 
Oil & Gas Sector
Kulim Malaysia Berhad
 
Ahamad bin Mohamad
 
Plantation Sector
Walton Global Investment Ltd.
 
David E Baukol
 
Real Estate Investment Sector
Malaysian Green Technology Corporation
 
Dr Nazily Mohd Noor
 
Renewable Energy Sector
Takaful Ikhlas Sdn Bhd
 
Datuk Haji Syed Moheeb bin Syed Kamarulzaman
 
Takaful Sector
Ramco System Limited
 
P.R. Venketrama Raja
 
Technology Sector
Airport Limo (M) Sdn Bhd
 
Mohd Asyaharim bin Abdul Latiff
 
Transportation Sector
Parveen Travels Private Ltd
 
A. Afzal
 
Travel & Tours Sector

 

 
 
Copyright © 2017. Global Leadership Awards. All rights Reserved.