AWARD RECIPIENT 2009
COMPANY
 
NAME
 
AWARD CATEGORY
Naza Group
 
The Late Tan Sri Dato' Seri Utama SM Nasimuddin SM Amin
 
Posthumous Award
Permodalan Nasional Berhad
 
Tun Ahmad Sarji Abdul Hamid
 
Lifetime Acheivement Award
Limkokwing University
Professor Emeritus Tan Sri Dato' Dr Lim Kok Wing
Westports Malaysia Sdn Bhd
Tan Sri Datuk G. Gnanalingam
Permodalan Nasional Berhad
 
Tan Sri Hamad Kama Piah Che Othman
  Masterclass GLC CEO of the Year
Mydin Mohamed Holdings Berhad
 
Dato' Hj Ameer Ali bin Mydin
 
Masterclass CEO of the Year
Tanjung Offshore Berhad
 
Haji Omar bin Khalid
 
Masterclass SME CEO of the Year
Masterskill Education Group Bhd
 
Dato' Edmund Santhara
 
Masterclass Entrepreneur of the Year
Naza Group
 
SM Faisal Tan Sri Dato' Seri Utama SM Nasimudin
 
Masterclass Emerging CEO of the Year
Lembaga Tabung Haji
 
Datuk Ismee Ismail
 
Bumiputra CEO of the Year
Cosmopoint Sdn Bhd
 
Dato' Idrus Mohd Satha
 
Bumiputra Entrepreneur of the Year
Quill Construction Sdn Bhd
 
Dato' Jennifer Low
 
Woman Entrepreneur of the Year
Bintang Kencana Sdn Bhd
 
Ahmad Raziff
 
Emerging Entrepreneur of the Year
Media Prima Berhad
 
Datuk Johan Jaafar
 
Malaysia CSR Business Leadership Award
TM Berhad
 
Dato' Zam Isa
 
Business Leadership Awards : Broadband Sector
POS Malaysia Berhad
 
Dato' Syed Faisal Albar bin A.R Albar
 
Business Leadership Awards : Logistics Sector
Celcom (M) Bhd
 
Dato' Mohd Shazzali Ramly
 
Business Leadership Awards : Telecommunications Sector
K & N Kenanga Holding Berhad
 
Tengku Zafrul Aziz
 
Business Leadership Awards : Banking Sector
Multimedia Development Corporation Berhad
 
Dato' Mohd Badlisham Ghazali
 
Business Leadership Awards : ICT Sector
Universiti Teknologi MARA
 
Tan Sri Dato Seri Prof Dr Ibrahim bin Abu Shah
 
Business Leadership Awards : Public Education Sector
Binary University College Malaysia
 
Dato' Prof Joseph Adaikalam
 
Business Leadership Awards : Private Education Sector
HSS Engineering Sdn Bhd
 
Dato' IR Kuna Sittampalam
 
Business Leadership Awards : Engineering & Construction Sector
Walton International Group
 
Abdul Razak bin Abdul Ghani
 
Business Leadership Awards : Land Banking Sector
Institut Jantung Negara
 
Datuk Mohd Radzif bin Mohd Yunus
 
Business Leadership Awards : Medical Sector
Hextar Chemicals Sdn Bhd
 
Dato' Ong Soon Ho
 
Business Leadership Awards : Manufacturing Sector
Naza Group
 
SM Faisal Tan Sri Dato' Seri Utama SM Nasimudin
 
Business Leadership Awards : Automotive Sector
Bonia Corporation Berhad
 
Albert Chiang
 
Business Leadership Awards : Retail-Chains Sector
Fibon Berhad
 
Pang Chee Khiong
 
Business Leadership Awards : Technology Sector
SterilGamma (M) Sdn Bhd
 
Syed Ali Aljeffri
 
Business Leadership Awards : Healthcare Sector
Kareer.com.my
 
Fareed Abdul Ghani
 
Best Job Portal of the Year

 

 
 
Copyright © 2017. Global Leadership Awards. All rights Reserved.